Marriage, Death, and Other Notices

Displaying 1 - 200 of 56595
Ingram Memorial Cemetery
Grobb Cemetery
Martha Auten's Sixth Grade Class at Wesley Heights
East Trade Street
Y.W.C.A. (Interior View) Charlotte, North Carolina
Myers Park Country Club in Charlotte, North Carolina
Mercy Hospital, Charlotte, NC (1952)
Galilee Church Cemetery
Evangelical Cemetery of Buffalo
Easter Esther
Don-K
Confederate Cemetery
China Grove Road Cemetery
Carolina Room Newspapers
China Grove AME Zion
Center Grove AME Zion Cemetery, Site #1
Cemetery under investigation
Cemetery Under Investigation
Cemetery in Crown Harbor
The Confederate Hospital of Charlotte
Uptown Charlotte in the 1920s
Unveiling of the Monument to the Signers
QMD News
Tarheel QMD News
1989 - The Seventh Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1978 - The Sixth Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1928 - The Fifth Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1897 - The Fourth Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1845 - Third Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1810 - Second Mecklenburg County Courthouse
1766 - The First Mecklenburg County Courthouse
Biddleville Cemetery
Birmingham, Jr., William Edward: Lt.
Flanagan, Jr., Ernest L.: Sgt.
Royster, III, Beverly Bevo S.: Lt.
Strandwitz, John T.: Lt.
Nicholson, Jr., William Shephard: Captain
Lewis, Rumsey Pete : PFC
Gordon, Joseph Lyle: 2nd Lt.
Bost, Peter B.: Corporal
Finlay, Thomas P.: Lt.
Edwards, Norris L.: Corporal
Wheeler, Jr., Crawford : 2nd Lt.
Taliaferro, E. Gilbert: PFC
Hart, Joseph Thomas: Lt.
Barron, John R.: 2nd Lieutenant
Hartzog, James Wyatt: Captain
McFayden, John D.: Seaman
Hackney, Jr., Claude J.: Capt.
Cooper, Hill Parham: First Lt.
Kuykendall, Harry Lehman: First Lt.
Simmons, III, William D.: 2nd Lt.
Tipton, George Thomas: Staff Sergeant
Armstrong, Claudius P.: 2nd Lieutenant
Moore, J. Lyndon: Flight Sgt.
Higgins, Jr., John T.: Flight Officer
Tompkins, Jr., S. Austell: Flight Instructor
Tomb, Jr., Maxwell Henry: Lt. or Staff Sgt.
Joyner, Jr., Oscar Lorenzo: Capt.
Wilson, Jr., Lowry Pinky R.: PFC
Wallace, John Denson:
Harden, Eli : Private
Hutcheson, Robert P.: 1st Lt.
Wilson, Jr., Rufus D.: Lt.
Towill, Richard Judson: Ensign
Burnham, III, James M.: Major
St. Clair, Alexander Armstrong: Capt.
Pfohl, Christian T.: Corporal
Pennington, Jessie Marvin: Lt. (j.g.)
Newbold, David Earl: Lt.
Lowrance, Fred J.: 2nd Lt.
Howard, Leslie : PFC
Dailey, Clyde Thomas: 1st Lt.
Behrman, Paul C.: Corporal
Baker, Herbert Richard: Sgt.
Abbot, Jr., Phillips : Lt.
McLeod, Hinton Scott: Lt.
Fraley, Jr., William Julian: Lt.
Parcell, Bruce F.: Lt. Col.
Covington, Jr., Walter S.: Pvt.
Burke, Thomas Red V.: Lt.
Burns, Jr., Alwin C.: 2nd Lt.
Moore, John S.: Col.
Hill, James S.: 2nd Lt.
McCain, Jr., Paul P.: Lt.
Mills, William Palmer: Col.
Stewart, Donald McNeill: Capt.
LaRoque, Richard W.: Major
Menzies, Kenneth F.: Cadet
Cassels, Val : 1st Lt.
Foscue, Donald Crosby: Ensign
Browning, Paul : Cadet
Henderson, Jr., A. F.: Lt.
Garrou, Leith Holloway: Capt.
Stuart, John P.: Private First Class
Davis, Perry Andrew: Sgt.
Brown, Eldredge Edmunds: Lt.
Barnwell, Willard Holt: Major
McAllister, Thomas C.: 1st Lt.
Washburn, Robert P.: PFC
Forbes, John E.: PFC
Barbee, Sam R.: Private First Class
Benton, Wilford M.: Sergeant
Andrews, Budd Harris: Second Lieutenant
Frederick, William Ransom: Lieutenant
Malpert, Theodore : Private First Class
Walters, Fred L.: Sergeant
White, Edward W.: Private
Walters, Charles H.: Private
Walker, Nathaniel : Private
Tipton, John E.: Captain
Thomas, Jr., John H.: Technical Sergeant
Winecoff, Clyde W.: Private
Williamson, Roy Lee: Staff Sergeant
Wray, Edmund L.: First Lieutenant
Steele, Caldwell : Private
Starnes, James Raeford: Sergeant
Smoak, James L.: Sergeant
Smith, Charles R.: Staff Sergeant
Smith, Alfonzo : Technician 5th Grade
Sigmon, Pinkney J.: Private First Class
Sherrill, Samuel J.: Private First Class
Sherrill, Boyce : Private First Class
Russell, Everett L.: Private First Class
Ross, Preilo : Private
Roland, James T.: Private First Class
Roger, Charles E.: Master Sergeant
Robinson, Jr., Simon P.: Private
Robinson, Melvin R.: Sergeant
Robertson, Jr., John Fite: First Lieutenant
Ring, Thomas E.: Technical Sergeant
Price, John E.: Private
Pressley, Clyde E.: Private
Powers, David R.: Second Lieutenant
Pittman, Herbert : Private First Class
Peterson, Jr., Samuel A.: Private
Paris, Randolph : Private
Paine, Alfred L.: Private
Owens, John H.: Private First Class
Owens, Booker T.: Second Lieutenant
Mosley, Jr., John H.: Technician 3rd grade
Moore, James W.: Staff Sergeant
McCoy, Robert L.: Private First Class
McCloud, Thomas J.: Private First Class
Lyttle, Houston : Technician 4th grade
Littles, Roland : Private
Lewis, Artie B.: Private
Lee, Josh W.: Private
Kresge, Roy E.: Sergeant
Kleto, Speros N.: Technician 5th grade
Kirk, James : Private
Helms, Samuel W.: Private First Class
Hulsey, Julian D.: Sergeant
Holt, Julius : Sergeant
Hill, Odell : Technician 5th grade
Hardison, Joseph H.: First Lieutenant
Hardin, Jr., Eli : Corporal
Hampton, Robert G.: Second Lieutenant
Grier, Harvey J.: Private
Green, Mancey : Private
Ingle, William W.: Captain
Ingram, Willie : Staff Sergeant
Grantham, Elbert L.: Technician 5th grade
Graham, Willie O.: Private First Class
Gill, Monroe : Private First Class
Gibbs, Clarence E.: Technical Sergeant
Gerald, Floyd W.: Technical Sergeant
Foster, Lester R.: Private
Fort, Jennings B.: Staff Sergeant
Faw, Jr., John A.: Aviation Cadet
Evans, Charlie F.: Private
Dunn, Jesse M.: Private
Dorsett, William : Technical Sergeant
Donald, Robert L.: Staff Sergeant
Culver, Charlie : Private
Crow, Ira O.: Technical Sergeant
Crockett, Nathaniel : Technician 5th grade
Colville, Ottis C.: Private First Class
Fisher, James C.: Sergeant
Carter, III, William Franklin: Lt.
Shaw, Jr., William Mitchell: Private First Class
McMillian, Jesse Red G.: Lieutenant
Scott, Neal Anderson: Ensign
Hay, John Frederick: Lieutenant
Baird, William David: Private
Vaughn, Glen William:
McRacken, James D.: Private
Osborne, Franklin Richard: Stewards Mate First Class
Porter, Jr., Hazel : Aviation Machinists Mate First Class
Proctor, Samuel Louie: Shipfitter First Class
Pressley, Eugene Graham: Seaman Second Class
Skillman, Ralph Robert: Aviation Ordinanceman Second Class
West, Grady Clinton: Seaman First Class
Moore, Jr., Harvey Wilson: Lieutenant (jg)
Helms, A. G.: Seaman First Class
Thomas, Jr., William C.: Private
McKee, Loudean : Private First Class
Collier, Jr., Samuel Mims: Machinists Mate Second Class
Fennell, John Miller: Watertender Second Class
Skirrow, Arthur Gordon: Private First Class