Mecklenburg County Divorces

Mecklenburg County divorce records indexed on this site are available at the Robinson-Spangler Carolina Room and the Mecklenburg County Courthouse. To request a complete copy of the record from the library, please contact us at 704.416.0150, or email us. The abstracted records available at this site will only have the name of the plaintiff, the defendant and the year of the divorce.


Displaying 13201 - 13253 of 13253
Plaintiff Last Name Plaintiff First Name Defendant Last Name Defendant First Name Yearsort descending
Cogdell John Alex Cogdell Elaine M. 1966
Morgan Homer Lee Morgan Sarah I. 1966
Bauer Betty Franklin Bauer Lawrence P., Jr. 1966
Witten Meryl S. Witten Alvin E. 1966
Jaco Walter R. Jaco Frances Black 1966
Mullinax Doris Mullinax Roy Julian 1966
Warren Marguerite Warren Jerome L. 1966
Raymond Robert Leroy Raymond Carol Ann Laney 1966
Nicholas Rosena H. Nicholas James K. 1966
Pullen Melvin Pullen Johnnie Mae 1966
Elliott William Lee, Jr. Elliott Marie Lenore 1966
Pullen Melvin Pullen Johnnie Mae 1966
Raymond Robert Leroy Raymond Carol Ann Laney 1966
Hooker Jack Hendrix Hooker Janet Sue Bechtel Cloontz 1966
Westberry Martha A. Westberry Johnny Clyde 1966
Edney William L. Edney Idela B. 1966
Graham Joan A. Graham Isaac Torrence, Jr. 1966
Smith Amaryllis Hassell Smith William Paul 1967
Wallace Patricia Outen Wallace Donald Barry 1967
Sanderson Charles W. Sanderson Corinne C. 1967
Sanderson Charles W. Sanderson Corinne C. 1967
Brown Michael Ray Brown Billie Ratliff 1967
Merrit George Anna McManus Merritt Harry Avant, Jr. 1967
Helms Shirley Darlene Helms Heath Davis 1967
Holbrooks Lewis M. Holbrooks Mary L. Jones 1967
Dunnagan Evelyn Watson Dunnagan John Morrow 1967
Lovelace Garry H. Lovelace Mary E. 1967
Young Lois Potts Young Jethro 1967
Britt Anice Inez Britt Shafford 1967
Tucker Mary Ann Tucker Benny E. 1967
Earnhardt Suzanne F. Eanhardt Parks W. 1967
Boyte Mary P. Boyte Lloyd Theodore 1967
Troutman Jacob C. Troutman Mary M. 1967
Smith Amaryllis Hassell Smith William Paul 1967
Werder William Werder Diane 1967
Matthews William C. Matthews Edith Summers 1967
Emerson Raymond D. Emerson Sandra S. 1967
Broom Martin Luther Broom Mollie Kenley 1967
Robinson Mary C. Robinson William T. 1968
Balentine Ann Woods Balentine Wm. H., Jr. 1968
McCorkle Mary Allen McCorkle Robert Dewey, Jr. 1968
Campo Wayne Everette Campo Bernice Deese 1968
Griffin Dorothy Lewis Griffin David 1968
McCray Brenda L. McCray Thomas H. 1968
Samuel Betty Samuel Nathaniel 1968
Bumgarner William Thomas Bumgarner Faye 1968
Crowe Joseph M. Crowe Lynda Sue 1968
Robinson Mary C. Robinson William T. 1968
Finch Rebecca Rogers Finch Bertram Carlos, III 1968
Samuel Betty Samuel Nathaniel 1968
Knight James R. Knight Sarah B. 1968
Jordan Burrell Jordan Jo Ann 1968
Horne M. K. Horne Mary Marsh 23

Pages